AHSneedle

  • December 4Good luck to the boys' swim team this Saturday at Marshalltown!

  • December 4The Council Bluffs Classic is this weekend. Good luck to the wrestlers competing!

  • December 4Good luck to the boys' and girls' basketball teams on Friday at Creston!

  • December 4The boys' swim team is heading up to Sioux City on Thursday. Good luck!

  • October 15Buy your yearbook!!!

Recent Results

SportDateOpponentResultW/L
Boys BasketballTue, Dec 11 Glenwood85-74W
Glenwood85-74W
Girls Basketball-JV/FreshmanFri, Dec 07 Creston38-33 StoryW
Creston38-33 StoryW
Girls BasketballFri, Dec 07 Creston55-72 StoryL
Creston55-72 StoryL
Boys BasketballFri, Dec 07 Creston57-60 StoryL
Creston57-60 StoryL
Girls BasketballTue, Dec 04 Red Oak50-54 StoryL
Red Oak50-54 StoryL
Girls Basketball-JV/FreshmanTue, Dec 04 Red Oak48-41 StoryW
Red Oak48-41 StoryW
Boys BasketballTue, Dec 04 Red Oak61-34W
Red Oak61-34W
Boys Basketball-JV/FreshmanTue, Dec 04 Red Oak63-38W
Red Oak63-38W
Girls BasketballFri, Nov 30 St. Albert37-50 StoryL
St. Albert37-50 StoryL
Girls Basketball-JV/FreshmanFri, Nov 30 St. Albert28-30 StoryL
St. Albert28-30 StoryL
Boys BasketballFri, Nov 30 St. Albert53-50W
St. Albert53-50W
Girls BasketballTue, Nov 27 ACGC35-43 StoryL
ACGC35-43 StoryL
Girls Basketball-JV/FreshmanTue, Nov 27 ACGC42-22 StoryW
ACGC42-22 StoryW
Boys BasketballTue, Nov 27 Winterset55-69L
Winterset55-69L
Girls Basketball-JV/FreshmanTue, Nov 20 Denison-Schleswig39-37 StoryW
Denison-Schleswig39-37 StoryW
Girls BasketballTue, Nov 20 Denison-Schleswig35-66 StoryL
Denison-Schleswig35-66 StoryL
Girls Basketball-JV/FreshmanMon, Nov 19 Carroll26-38 StoryL
Carroll26-38 StoryL
Girls BasketballMon, Nov 19 Carroll43-64 StoryL
Carroll43-64 StoryL
FootballFri, Oct 19 Red Oak35-14W
Red Oak35-14W
VolleyballWed, Oct 17 Kuemper Catholic0-3 StoryL
Kuemper Catholic0-3 StoryL
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.

Upcoming Games

SportDateTimeOpponentLocation
WrestlingThu, Dec 13 5:30 p.m.Kuemper Catholic, Lewis CeAtlantic High School
Kuemper Catholic, Lewis CeAtlantic High School
SwimmingThu, Dec 13 5:30 p.m.Carroll, BooneCarroll
Carroll, BooneCarroll
Boys BasketballFri, Dec 14 7:30 p.m.ShenandoahAtlantic
ShenandoahAtlantic
Girls BasketballFri, Dec 14 7:30 p.m.ShenandoahShenandoah
ShenandoahShenandoah
WrestlingSat, Dec 15 10:00 a.m.Southeast PolkSoutheast Polk High
Southeast PolkSoutheast Polk High
Boys BasketballMon, Dec 17 7:30 p.m.Kuemper Catholic Atlantic
Kuemper Catholic Atlantic
Girls BasketballMon, Dec 17 7:30 p.m.Kuemper Catholic Kuemper
Kuemper Catholic Kuemper
WrestlingTue, Dec 18 5:30 p.m.OA-BCIG, Logan-Magnolia, WOA-BCIG High School
OA-BCIG, Logan-Magnolia, WOA-BCIG High School
SwimmingThu, Dec 20 5:30 p.m.Sioux City West, WaukeeAtlantic YMCA
Sioux City West, WaukeeAtlantic YMCA
Girls BasketballThu, Dec 20 7:30 p.m.St. AlbertAtlantic
St. AlbertAtlantic
Boys BasketballFri, Dec 21 6:15 p.m.GilbertGilbert
GilbertGilbert
WrestlingSat, Dec 22 9:30 a.m.Eddyville-BlakesburgEddyville-Blakesburg
Eddyville-BlakesburgEddyville-Blakesburg
WrestlingThu, Jan 03 5:30 p.m.Harlan Community School, DHarlan Community Sch
Harlan Community School, DHarlan Community Sch
Boys BasketballFri, Jan 04 7:30 p.m.DenisonDenison
DenisonDenison
Girls BasketballFri, Jan 04 7:30 p.m.DenisonAtlantic
DenisonAtlantic
Girls BasketballSat, Jan 05 7:30 p.m.HarlanAtlantic
HarlanAtlantic
Boys BasketballSat, Jan 05 7:30 p.m.HarlanHarlan
HarlanHarlan
WrestlingSat, Jan 05 10:00 a.m.Abraham-Lincoln, Alta-AureAtlantic High School
Abraham-Lincoln, Alta-AureAtlantic High School
Wrestling-JVSat, Jan 05 9:30 a.m.Logan-MagnoliaLogan-Magnolia High
Logan-MagnoliaLogan-Magnolia High
Wrestling-JVMon, Jan 07 5:00 p.m.Creston Community School DCreston High School
Creston Community School DCreston High School
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.
The student news site of Atlantic High School
Sports Center